Ballet Classes

Day

Time

Class

Mon

4:00 – 5:00pm

Grade 4

Mon

5:00 – 6:15pm

Grade 5

Mon

6:15 – 8:00pm

Intermediate/Free Class

Tue

5:00 – 6:00pm

Grade 4 (By Ms Irdena)

Tue

6:00 – 7:30pm

Intermediate Foundation (Ms Irdena)

Tue

7:00 – 8:00pm

Adult Ballet (Beginners)

Wed

4:00 – 4:45pm

M Class - Core/Stretching

Wed

4:45 – 5:45pm

M Class – Technique

Wed

5:45 – 6:30pm

M Class - Variation

Wed

6:30 – 9:00pm

Advanced 1

Sat

8:45 – 10:30am

Intermediate

Sat

10:30 – 11:30am

Grade 4 *

Sat

1:30 – 2:45pm

Grade 5

Sat

2:45 – 4:15pm

Intermediate Foundation

Sat

4:15 – 6:45pm

Advanced 1

Sat

6:45 – 7:30pm

Solo Seal

Sun

8:45 – 10:30am

Intermediate

Sun

10:30 – 12:00pm

Intermediate Foundation

Sun

12:00 – 1:00pm

Grade 4

Sun

2:30 – 3:15pm

Boys’ Ballet

Tue

3:15 – 4:00pm

Creative Ballet (Age 3 – 5: JO)

Tue

4:00 - 4:45pm

Pre-Primary (Sat 2:00pm JO Class) From Sept

Tue

4:45 - 5:45pm

Grade 2 (Sat 10am JO Class)

Tue

4:45 - 5:30pm

Pre-Primary (Sun 2:00pm FM Class) From Sept

Wed

4:00 - 5:00pm

Grade 1 (Fri 3:45pm CY Class)

Thu

3:15 – 4:00pm

Creative Ballet (Age 3 – 5: FM)

Thu

4:00 - 4:45pm

Pre-Primary (Sun 10:45am FM Class) From Sept

Thu

4:00 – 5:00pm

Primary (Sat 9am JO Class)

Thu

5:00 – 6:00pm

Grade 3 (Sat 11am JO Class)

Thu

6:00 – 7:00pm

Grade 1 (Sat 12noon JO Class)

Thu

7:00 – 8:00pm

Grade 2 (Sat 1pm JO Class)

Fri

3:45 – 4:45pm

Grade 1 (Wed 4:00pm CY Class)

Fri

4:45 – 5:30pm

Creative Ballet (Age 4 – 5: CY)

Sat

9:00 – 10:00am

Primary (Thu 4:00pm JO Class)

Sat

10:00 – 11:00am

Grade 2 (Tue 4:45pm JO Class)

Sat

11:00 – 12:00nn

Grade 3 (Thu5:00pm JO Class)

Sat

11:30 – 12:15pm

Creative Ballet (Age 3 – 5: DC/CL)

Sat

12:00 – 1:00pm

Grade 1 (Thu 6:00pm JO Class)

Sat

1:00 – 2:00pm

Grade 2 (Thu 7:00pm JO Class)

Sat

2:00 – 2:45pm

Pre-Primary (Tue 4:00pm JO Class)

Sat

3:00 – 3:45pm

Pre-Primary (Sun 4:30pm FM Class)

Sat

3:45 – 4:45pm

Primary (Sun 3:30pm FM Class)

Sat

4:45 – 5:45pm

Grade 3 (Sun 9:45am FM Class)

Sat

5:45 – 6:45pm

Grade 1 (Sun 11:30am FM Class)

Sat

6:45 – 7:45pm

Grade 2 (Sun 12:30pm FM Class)

Sun

9:45 – 10:45am

Grade 3 (Sat 4:45pm FM Class)

Sun

10:45 – 11:30am

Pre-Primary (Thu 4:00pm FM Class)

Sun

11:30 – 12:30pm

Grade 1 (Sat 5:45pm FM Class)

Sun

12:30 – 1:30pm

Grade 2 (Sat 6:45pm FM Class)

Sun

2:00 – 2:45pm

Pre-Primary (Tue 4:45pm FM Class)

Sun

2:45 – 3:30pm

Creative Ballet (Age 3 – 5: FM)

Sun

3:30 – 4:30pm

Primary (Sat 3:45pm FM Class)

Sun

4:30 – 5:15pm

Pre-Primary (Sat 3:00pm FM Class) From Sept


Other Classes

  Day

Time

Class

Tue

7:00 – 8:00pm

Adult Ballet (Beginners)

Wed

9:45 – 10:45am

Jazz (Adults)

Wed

11am – 12 noon

Zumba (Adults)

Sat

1:15 – 2:45pm

Jazz (Age 7 – 10) Desa Pandan Studio

Sun

1:15 – 2:15pm

Hip Hop (Children)

 

Last Updated Date: 5th June 2019